Elected Positions:

  • Moderator: Jerome Cole
  • Selectboard: Courtney Leitz (chair), George Putnam (vice-chair), Cody Marsh, Larry Wyckoff, Jeff Coslett 
  • Clerk & Treasurer: Mark Schilling
  • Listers: Cora Conly (Chair), Dale Copping, Suzanne Girouard listers@cambridgevt.org
  • Auditors: Bonnie Hitchcock, Darlene Chamberlin, Donna Hutchins
  • First Constable: Mark Schwartz
  • Second Constable: Tracy Myers
  • Collector of Delinquent Taxes: Mark Schilling
  • Grand Juror: Mike Spaulding
  • Library Trustees: Carol Plante, Krista Huling, April Tuck, Courtney Hale, Jan Schilling
  • Trustee of Public Money: Elise Raymond
  • Cemetery Commissioners: Sandy Albright, Kate McCuin-Clark, Jen Bartlau, Sally Reynolds, Angela Pratt
  • Justices of Peace: (Elected) Cora Conly, Justin Marsh, Adam Howard, Krista Huling, Mark Nash, Jan Sander, William Sander, Derek Coffrin. 
  • The Board of Civil Authority: Justices of the Peace, Select Board and Town Clerk

Appointed Committees and Positions:

  • Town Administrator
  • Cambridge Planning Commission: April Edwards (Chair), Werner Bartlau, Mike Moser, Deborah Pomeroy, Jill Richardson, Tim Humphrey
  • Recreation Board: Jeff Spring (Chair), Jeff Spring,Tim Soutiere, Emily Boek, Nanci Lepsic, Kevin White, Tom Lachance, Deb Nevil
  • Finance Committee: Richard Marsh, (Chair), Tricia Hogan, Tom Leitz, C.J. Manchester, Jane Porter, Pat Mayo, Rob Robinson
  • Cambridge Conservation Commission: Justin Marsh (Chair), Sara Lourie (Secretary), Tim Larned,  John Hayden, Holly Ferris, Jayne Lukens, Jake Bailey, Zach Smith, Robert Karmin
  • Development Review Board: Jonathan Wood (Chair), Carroll Peters (Administrative Officer 802-888-7737), Jeff Coslett, Mark Boyden, Andy Hoak, David Fay, Greg Johnson
  • CEDAC: Cambridge Economic Development Advisory Committee: Mark Delaney, Matt Nicklaus, Justin Marsh, Meridith Vaughn, Adam Howard
  • Lamoille County Planning Commission:(Cambridge Directors) Dick Goff, George Putnam
  • Lamoille County Planning Commission:(Transportation Advisory Committee) Jane Porter, Marguerite Ladd
  • Town Service Officer: Don Lange
  • Road Manager: William Morey
  • Tree Warden: Jonathan Wood
  • Lumber Inspector: Jonathan Wood
  • Fire Warden: Mike Spaulding
  • Fence Viewers: David Gates, Krista Huling
  • Town Health Officers: Don Lange, Mark Nash
  • Emergency Management Director: Dan StCyr